Closed
Hard Rock Cafe London Oxford Street
Opened April 30, 2019 · Closed May 24, 2023
Last updated: April 14, 2026
Closed
Location Facts
Plan Your Visit
This location is closed.
Hard Rock Cafe London Oxford Street is unfortunately closed
But there are open Hard Rock locations close by.
Within 50 km
50 km 400 km
Hard Rock Cafe London London, England 1.3 km away
Hard Rock London Retail Rock Shop London, England 1.3 km away
Hard Rock London The Back Room Bar London, England 1.3 km away
Hard Rock Vault London London, England 1.3 km away
Hard Rock Cafe London Piccadilly Circus London, England 1.8 km away
Hard Rock Amsterdam MAX Rock Shop Amsterdam, Netherlands 358.2 km away
Hard Rock Cafe Amsterdam Amsterdam, Netherlands 358.2 km away
No open Hard Rock locations within this radius.
Locations in England 18 ▼
All Hard Rock Locations in England 18 → Locations in Europe 178 → Hard Rock Bar Bristol Closed Hard Rock Cafe Birmingham Closed Hard Rock Cafe Leeds Closed Hard Rock Cafe London Open Hard Rock Cafe London Piccadilly Circus Open Hard Rock Cafe Manchester Closed Hard Rock Cafe Newcastle Closed Hard Rock Cafe Nottingham Closed Hard Rock Cafe Oasis Closed Hard Rock Casino London Closed Hard Rock Casino Manchester Closed Hard Rock Hotel London Closed Hard Rock Hotel London Rock Shop Closed Hard Rock London Retail Rock Shop Open Hard Rock London The Back Room Bar Open Hard Rock Newcastle Rock Shop Closed Hard Rock Vault London Open
Become Part of the Hard Rock Community
Connect with Hard Rock Traveler around the world, track your visits, discover meetups and share your Hard Rock journey.

About Me
Hi, I'm Malte.
Hard Rock Traveler since 2008 · 225+ locations · 40+ countries
Building an independent Hard Rock Location database and sharing the journey along the way.
Frequently Asked Questions about Hard Rock Cafe London Oxford Street
Answers to common questions about Hard Rock Cafe London Oxford Street.
Hard Rock Cafe London Oxford Street was a Hard Rock Cafe located in London, England.
Hard Rock Cafe London Oxford Street was located in London, England. You can use the map link above to get directions to the location.
Hard Rock Cafe London Oxford Street opened on April 30, 2019.
No. Hard Rock Cafe London Oxford Street is currently closed. It was open from April 30, 2019 until May 24, 2023.
Yes. This location counts as an official Hard Rock visit.
Hard Rock Cafe London Oxford Street closed on May 24, 2023.
Hard Rock Cafe London Oxford Street was classified as a Hard Rock Cafe.
You can find Hard Rock Cafe London Oxford Street in London, England. Directions are available through Google Maps.
Hard Rock Cafe London Oxford Street was located in the Europe region.