Open

Hard Rock Cafe Barcelona

Opened November 11, 1997

Last updated: April 14, 2026

Open

Location Facts

Location Barcelona, Spain
Type Hard Rock Cafe
Region Europe
Official Visit ✓ Official Visit Yes
Opening Date November 11, 1997 Exact date known

Plan Your Visit

Get Directions Open in Google Maps
Official Website Visit official website
Locations in Spain 40 ▼
All Hard Rock Locations in Spain 40 → Locations in Europe 178 →
Become Part of the Hard Rock Community
Connect with Hard Rock Traveler around the world, track your visits, discover meetups and share your Hard Rock journey.
Join the Community
Malte
About Me
Hi, I'm Malte.
Hard Rock Traveler since 2008 · 225+ locations · 40+ countries
Building an independent Hard Rock Location database and sharing the journey along the way.

Frequently Asked Questions about Hard Rock Cafe Barcelona

Answers to common questions about Hard Rock Cafe Barcelona.

Hard Rock Cafe Barcelona is a Hard Rock Cafe located in Barcelona, Spain.
Hard Rock Cafe Barcelona is located in Barcelona, Spain. You can use the map link above to get directions to the location.
Hard Rock Cafe Barcelona opened on November 11, 1997.
Yes. Hard Rock Cafe Barcelona is currently open.
Yes. This location counts as an official Hard Rock visit.
Hard Rock Cafe Barcelona is classified as a Hard Rock Cafe.
You can find Hard Rock Cafe Barcelona in Barcelona, Spain. Directions are available through Google Maps.
Hard Rock Cafe Barcelona is located in Spain. and is part of the Europe region.
Hard Rock Cafe Barcelona is located in the Europe region.